13 Nights of Halloween Is Back: Here's the Movie Lineup

Are your kids getting amped for Halloween? Count down to the 31st with 13 days of spooky movies.

Hocus Pocus Disney Disney
Have no fear: Even though ABC Family was renamed Freeform earlier this year, the annual movie marathon "13 Nights of Halloween" lives on.

From Wednesday, October 19 through Monday, October 31, the network will be broadcasting Halloween-themed movies almost non-stop.

The lead-up to the big day itself includes such classics as Hocus PocusThe Goonies, and Halloweentown, as well as newer favorites like The Hunger Games and Monsters University. The films also vary widely on the scary spectrum, from Scooby Doo for the younger crowd to Sleepy Hallow for older kids ready to brave the tale of the Headless Horseman.

We're feeling some costume inspiration coming on already and there's still a week before the movies start airing! (And who doesn't want to trick-or-treat with their kiddo while dressed as a throwback-to-the-90s witch?)

Check out the full spooktacular schedule below! (Note: All times are EDT)

Wednesday, October 19

5:30 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas
7 p.m. – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
9 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. – Corpse Bride

Thursday, October 20

3:30 p.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas
5 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
7 p.m. – The Addams Family
9 p.m. – Addams Family Values
12 a.m. – The Final Girls

Friday, October 21

4:30 p.m. – The Addams Family
6:30 p.m. – Addams Family Values
8:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow
12 a.m. – Frankenweenie

Saturday, October 22

7 a.m. – Spooky Buddies
9:10 a.m. – ParaNorman
11:20 a.m. – Sleepy Hollow
2 p.m. – The Goonies
4:40 p.m. – Scooby Doo
6:50 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
9 p.m. – Monsters University
11:30 p.m. – Toy Story of TERROR!
12 a.m. – Corpse Bride

Sunday, October 23

7:30 a.m. – The Goonies
10:10 a.m. – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls
12:20 p.m. – Scooby Doo
2:30 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:40 p.m. – Matilda
6:50 p.m. – Toy Story of TERROR!
7:30 p.m. – Monsters University
9:50 p.m. – Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 24

7 a.m. – Practical Magic
3 p.m. – Matilda
5 p.m. – The Addams Family
7 p.m. – Addams Family Values
9 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. – Scooby Doo

Tuesday, October 25

7 a.m. – Death Becomes Her
4 p.m. – The Addams Family
6 p.m. – Addams Family Values
12 a.m. – Halloweentown

Wednesday, October 26

4 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
6 p.m. – Dark Shadows
8:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow
12 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Thursday, October 27

4 p.m. – The Goonies
6:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow
9 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. – Halloweentown High

Friday, October 28

12 p.m. – The Goonies
2:30 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
4:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games
7:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
12 a.m. – Return to Halloweentown

Saturday, October 29

7 a.m. – The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:35 a.m. – Corpse Bride
10:35 a.m. – The Hunger Games
1:45 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
5:15 p.m. – The Addams Family
7:20 p.m. – Addams Family Values
9:25 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow

Sunday, October 30

7 a.m. – Corpse Bride
9 a.m. – Spooky Buddies
11:05 a.m. – Scooby Doo
1:10 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:15 p.m. – The Addams Family
5:20 p.m. – Addams Family Values
7:25 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
9:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hollow

Monday, October 31

7 a.m. – The Goonies
11 a.m. – ParaNorman
1 p.m. – Scooby Doo
3 p.m. – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5 p.m. – The Addams Family
7 p.m. – Addams Family Values
9 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12 p.m. – Hocus Pocus