Gender
Popularity
Origin
Syllables

Andrew

The first apostle chosen by Christ. The name has seen much popularity in Scotland and a renewed interest in Great Britain since the birth of Prince Andrew in 1960. Historical namesakes in the U.S. include two presidents and industrialist Andrew Carnegie. Manly, Brave

meaning
  • Strong and manly
gender
origin
popularity
syllables
starts with
ends with
nicknames
variations
popularity chart
births
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments

Be the first to comment!