Gender
Popularity
Origin
Syllables

Aaliyah

The feminine form of Aali that first landed on the popularity chart in 1994 and quickly rose among the top 100 names. Known for the Grammy and Academy Award nominated singer and actress, Aaliyah Haughton, who tragically died in a plane crash in 2001.

meaning
  • Ascender
gender
origin
popularity
syllables
starts with
ends with
nicknames
variations
popularity chart
births
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments

Be the first to comment!