SPECIAL OFFER: - Limited Time Only!
(The ad below will not display on your printed page)

Save BIG on a FULL YEAR OF FUN with FamilyFun® Magazine for just $12! Every issue is all about family-friendly recipes, extraordinary activities, hands-on crafts, kid-approved vacations – we have it all, for just $12! But HURRY – this offer won't last! (U.S. orders only)

Email:

First Name:

Last Name:

Address:

City:

State:

Zip:

Andrew

The first apostle chosen by Christ. The name has seen much popularity in Scotland and a renewed interest in Great Britain since the birth of Prince Andrew in 1960. Historical namesakes in the U.S. include two presidents and industrialist Andrew Carnegie. , Manly, Brave

Popularity
Boys: Ranked #22 in 2013
Origin
Greek
Gender
Unisex
Meaning Tags
War or Battle
Wealth
Man or Male
Variations
Alternative Spellings
Nicknames
Personality
Sweet, Respectful, and Considerate with everyone he meetsSubmitted By

Submitted by: kabla92

Report Abuse
Famous Andrews
Andrew RyanSubmitted By

Submitted by: garret213

Report Abuse
Andrew JacksonSubmitted By

Submitted by: ishnanti

Report Abuse
Drew CareySubmitted By

Submitted by: sparkhee

Report Abuse
Andrew Lawrence (actor)
Andy Warhol (artist)
Andy Garcia (actor)
Andrew Keegan (actor)
Andrew Wyeth (artist)
Andy RoddickSubmitted By

Submitted by: sparkhee

Report Abuse
Sibling Name Ideas
Andrew is on other name lists
Royalty Baby Names for Boys
Supreme Court Justice Names for Boys & Girls
Biblical Boy Names