SPECIAL OFFER: - Limited Time Only!
(The ad below will not display on your printed page)

Eugenio

Familiar because of its relationship to the more common Eugene, but with a rolling, Spanish ending, this name pays homage to the Spanish-speaking population of the Philippines.

Origin
Greek
Spanish
Gender
Male
Meaning Tags
Royalty
Variations
Alternative Spellings
Nicknames
Personality
Famous Eugenios
Eugenio Velez (baseball player)
Sibling Name Ideas